video corpo

boat selector / for ships / local area network
XSNet 4050 SW TKH Security Solutions

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Application domain:

    for boats, for ships

  • Applications:

    local area network

Description

If it is an unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch you are looking for, you can't do better than XSNet 4000SW series. Clever engineering means these compact switches have no internal fans or other moving parts. The XSNet 4050SW has four 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX port for one single-mode fiber.
Features

Unmanaged 4 + 1-port Fast Ethernet switch
Industrial temperature range
4x 10/100Base-TX ports (IEEE 802.3u)
1x 100Base-FX one-fiber port
N-way autonegotiation
Auto-MDI/MDI-X crossover
Non-blocking store-and-forward switching
Wide supply voltage range